ALDER WINDOWS & DOORS LIMITED

Company number 02617093



Last updated 15 October 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 4B MART ROAD MINEHEAD ENTERPRISE PARK MINEHEAD SOMERSET TA24 5BJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
4 June 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 May 2019

Next statement due by 24 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

23190 - Manufacture and processing of other glass, including technical glassware

43342 - Glazing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MINEHEAD GLASS LIMITED19 April 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
20/05/1920 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/05/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/09/1830 September 2018MICRO COMPANY ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/09/18View PDF
16/05/1816 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/05/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-09-30)
Current assets
£64.84k
Fixed assets
£55.06k
Current creditors
£55.12k
Shareholders funds
£64.33k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company