ALDERMAN TOOLING LIMITED



Legal registered address
Bell Close Newnham Industrial Estate Plympton Plymouth PL7 4JH

Company number
02251944
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
5 May 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 November 2021

Next statement due by 16 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BUGJET LIMITED8 June 1988

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/11/2111 November 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-05-31

View Document

02/11/212 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-02 with no updates

View Document

31/05/2131 May 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2021

View Accounts

31/05/2031 May 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2020

View Accounts

10/11/1410 November 2014 Annual return made up to 2 November 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ALDERMAN TOOLING LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company