ALDERMORE GROUP PLC

Address

ALDERMORE GROUP PLC
4TH FLOOR BLOCK D
APEX PLAZA, FORBURY ROAD
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG1 1AX
Web:
Classification:

Activities of financial services holding companies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06764335
Incorporation Date:
3 Dec 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£34,492,023.80 on 23 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
23 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Mar 2016
Filed on:
24 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 May 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 176 available


Directors and Secretaries

Danuta Gray
29 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
John Hitchins
28 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Christopher Mack
30 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
David Monks
20 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Christopher Patrick
21 Nov 2016 ⇒ Present ( 6 Months ) Director
Robert Sharpe
29 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Peter Shaw
4 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Rachel Spencer
27 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Christopher Stamper
6 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Catherine Turner
28 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ALDERMORE GROUP LIMITED
Changed 30 Sep 2014
AC ACQUISITIONS LIMITED
Changed 30 Sep 2014

Previous Addresses

C/O ANACAP FINANCIAL PARTNERS LLP
4TH FLOOR
25 BEDFORD STREET
LONDON
WC2E 9ES
Changed 13 Jun 2011

STANFORD HOUSE 27A FLORAL STREET
LONDON
WC2E 9EZ
Changed 17 Jan 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.aldermoregroup.co.uk
www.aldermoregroup.com
www.aldermoregroup.financial
www.aldermore.fund
www.aldermore.financial
www.aldermoregroup.services
www.aldermore.holdings

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
22 Feb 2017
Although not overdue, we expected to have received these accounts by now

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 23 May 2016 5
31 Dec 2014 20 Mar 2015 3
31 Dec 2013 28 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 14 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 13 Apr 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
176 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 43 times in the last few years