ALDERPAT ELECTRICAL LIMITED

Address

ALDERPAT ELECTRICAL LIMITED
Aldershot Business Centre
Victoria House, Victoria Road
Aldershot.
Hants
GU11 1EJ
Phone: 07711 162 213
Phone: 01252 352 307
Web:
Classification:

Electrical installation

Electrical Contractors based in Aldershot Re-wires, new installations, fault finding, Test & Inspection, All aspects of Electrical works undertaken

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06739382
Incorporation Date:
3 Nov 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£1.00 on 25 Nov 2016
Registered Address:
43 KINGS ROAD
ALDERSHOT
HAMPSHIRE
GU11 3PH
For period ending:
30 Nov 2015
Filed on:
5 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Nov 2015
Filed on:
29 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Jan 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2014 30 Nov 2013
Cash at bank: £1 £1,283 £369
Debtors: £3,505
Creditors due within one year: £1,560 £1,644
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1 -£277 £2,230
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £8,092 £7,283
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1 -£5,088 -£8,052
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 -£5,088 -£8,052
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kevin Betsworth
3 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Eric Chamberlain
1 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MR K BETSWORTH
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Dec 2010

Previous Company Names

ALDERSHOT PORTABLE APPLIANCE TESTING LIMITED
Changed 24 Nov 2009

Previous Addresses

C/O ALDERSHOT BUSINESS CENTRE
VICTORIA HOUSE VICTORIA ROAD
ALDERSHOT
HAMPSHIRE
GU11 1EJ
ENGLAND
Changed 26 Sep 2012

43 KINGS ROAD
ALDERSHOT
HANTS
GU11 3PH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 24 Aug 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.alderpat-electrical-ltd.co.uk
www.alderpatelectrical.co.uk
www.alderpatelectrical.com
www.alderpat-electrical-ltd.net
www.alderpatelectrical.active
www.alderpatelectrical.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
8 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2015 5 Sep 2016 10
30 Nov 2014 18 Nov 2015 12
30 Nov 2013 28 Aug 2014 9
30 Nov 2012 29 Jul 2013 8
30 Nov 2011 6 Jul 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years