ALDERS CLASSICS LIMITED

Company number 05514314



Last updated 21 December 2018
Registered office address
4 ACORN COURT, BRIDGE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE SILFIELD ROAD WYMONDHAM NORFOLK ENGLAND NR18 9AL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
20 July 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 October 2019

Next statement due by 4 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

49420 - Removal services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SONNET MOTORS LIMITED26 May 2009
ALDERS REMOVALS AND STORAGE LTD.14 May 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
22/10/1822 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/10/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/07/1831 July 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2018View PDF
23/10/1723 October 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/10/17, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-07-31)
Current assets
£10.01k
Fixed assets
£9.11k
Current creditors
£18.67k
Shareholders funds
£-507
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company