ALDERSON LAND DEVELOPMENT LIMITED



Last updated 1 December 2013
Legal registered address
IMPERIAL HOUSE, UNIT 1, POOL ROAD, WEST MOLESEY SURREY KT8 2NU

Company number
00648059
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
27 January 1960
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2011

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 April 2012

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 28 May 2013



Nature of business (SIC)

49500 - Transport via pipeline

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
R.S.STOKVIS & SONS LIMITED19 August 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/03/131 March 2013APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PETER ALDERSON

View Document

01/03/131 March 2013APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY PETER ALDERSON

View Document

03/05/123 May 2012Annual return made up to 30 April 2012 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/10/1131 October 2011FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/10/11

View Document

25/05/1125 May 2011Annual return made up to 30 April 2011 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company