ALDERSTONE REALISATIONS LIMITED

Dissolved on 3 Jun 2011

Address

ALDERSTONE REALISATIONS LIMITED
FIRST FLOOR, QUAY 2
139 FOUNTAINBRIDGE
EDINBURGH
EH3 9QG
(356 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture instruments for measuring etc.

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC124558
Incorporation Date:
24 Apr 1990
Dissolution Date:
3 Jun 2011
Dissolved after 21 Years
Financial Year End:
31 May
For period ending:
31 May 2008
Filed on:
22 Apr 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Apr 2009
Filed on:
24 Apr 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 25 Nov 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 149 available


Directors and Secretaries

Graham Barnet
28 May 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Ronald Dunn
29 Apr 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Paul Kelly
24 Oct 1990 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
William Ritchie
5 Aug 1996 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SIGMA TECHNOLOGY VENTURE FUND
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Nov 2007
WILLIAM MARTIN RITCHIE
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Nov 2007
RONALD DUNN
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Nov 2007
SCOTTISH ENTERPRISE
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Nov 2007

Previous Company Names

PENTLAND SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 7 Feb 2008

Previous Addresses

13 LADYSNEUK ROAD
STIRLING
FK9 5NE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 16 Nov 2009

UNIT 8
ALDERSTONE BUSINESS PARK
LIVINGSTON
WEST LOTHIAN
EH54 7DF
Changed 19 Jan 2009

1b YOUNG SQUARE
BRUCEFIELD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
LIVINGSTON
WEST LOTHIAN EH54 9BX
Changed 18 Apr 2005

1 COCHRANE SQUARE
BRUCEFIELD INDUSTRIAL PARK
LIVINGSTON
WEST LOTHIAN EH54 9DR
Changed 27 Apr 2000

12 HOPE STREET
EDINBURGH
EH2 4DD
Changed 7 Jun 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.alderstonerealisations.co.uk
www.alderstonerealisations.com
www.alderstonerealisations.productions
www.alderstonerealisations.and
www.alderstonerealisations.org
www.alderstonerealisations.net
www.alderstonerealisations.industries

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2008 22 Apr 2009 11
31 May 2007 21 Feb 2008 9
31 May 2006 2 Apr 2007 11
31 May 2005 20 Mar 2006 10
31 May 2004 1 Mar 2005 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
149 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years