ALDERTON REGENCY LIMITED

Company number 06523776



Last updated 1 March 2016
Registered office address
C/O MITCHELL CHARLESWORTH GLEBE BUSINESS PARK LUNTS HEATH ROAD WIDNES CHESHIRE WA8 5SQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
5 March 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 August 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 30 May 2016

Company financial year end is on 30 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 March 2015

Next statement due by 2 April 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

43390 - Other building completion and finishing

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ALDERTON PROPERTY LIMITED31 January 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
27/05/1527 May 2015PREVSHO FROM 31/08/2014 TO 30/08/2014View PDF
16/03/1516 March 2015Annual return made up to 5 March 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
21/01/1521 January 2015AMENDED EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/08/13View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2014-08-30)
Cash in bank
£18.66k
Current assets
£33.41k
Current creditors
£33.61k
Shareholders funds
£-202
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company