ALDGATE TRUSTEES LIMITED

Address

ALDGATE TRUSTEES LIMITED
THE ST BOTOLPH BUILDING
138 HOUNDSDITCH
LONDON
EC3A 7AW
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)
(82 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Pension funding

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03009426
Incorporation Date:
13 Jan 1995 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£75,002.00 on 20 May 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
13 May 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 May 2015
Filed on:
20 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Recently Filed Documents - 231 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Boniface
16 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Patrick Evans
1 Dec 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Helen Hay
26 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Nigel Manley
28 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
A STANDARD SECURITY WHICH WAS PRESENTED FOR REGISTRATION IN SCOTLAND ON THE 9 FEBRUARY 2001 AND - OUTSTANDING on 14 Feb 2001
NATIONWIDE BUILDING SOCIETY
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Aug 2000
NATIONWIDE BUILDING SOCIETY
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Aug 2000
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 May 2000
AMC BANK LIMITED
DEED OF LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 May 2000
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Apr 2000
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Apr 2000
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Apr 2000
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Apr 2000
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Apr 2000
NATIONWIDE BUILDING SOCIETY
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Apr 2000
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Feb 2000
NATIONWIDE BUILDING SOCIETY
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Nov 1999
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Oct 1999
YORKSHIRE BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Jan 1999
LLOYDS BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 29 Dec 1998
MIDLAND BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Aug 1998
NORWICH AND PETERBOROUGH BUILDING SOCIETY
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Aug 1998
MIDLAND BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Apr 1998
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE BY THE COMPANY AS TRUSTEES OF NPI PERSONAL PENSION SCHEME (NO 2) LAW HING CHOY - OUTSTANDING on 6 Feb 1998
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE BY THE COMPANY AS TRUSTEES OF THE NPI PERSONAL PENSION SCHEME (NO 2) LAW HING CHOY - OUTSTANDING on 6 Feb 1998
MIDLAND BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Jan 1998
CUMBERLAND BUILDING SOCIETY
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Nov 1997
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Feb 1997
SUSAN VERONICA HAYSELDEN
DEED OF MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Jan 1997
AIB GROUP (UK) PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Dec 1996
LLOYDS BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 6 Dec 1996
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Jul 1996
TSB BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Jan 1996
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Dec 1995

Previous Company Names

NPI SELF INVESTED PERSONAL PENSIONS LIMITED
Changed 4 Dec 2006

Previous Addresses

6 CRUTCHED FRIARS
LONDON
EC3N 2PH
Changed 5 Aug 2013

THE PEARL CENTRE LYNCH WOOD
PETERBOROUGH
PE2 6FY
Changed 25 Jan 2007

AMP LYNCH WOOD
PETERBOROUGH
PE2 6FY
Changed 18 Dec 2003

55 CALVERLEY ROAD
TUNBRIDGE WELLS
KENT
TN1 2UE
Changed 17 Dec 2001

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6JS
Changed 15 Feb 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.aldgatetrustees.co.uk
www.aldgatetrustees.com
www.aldgatetrustees.net
www.aldgatetrustees.org.uk
www.aldgatetrustees.org
www.aldgatetruste.es

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 13 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 6 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 14 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 3 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 9 May 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
231 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 28 times in the last few years