ALDI STORES (HONITON) LIMITED

Dissolved on 30 Apr 2013

Address

ALDI STORES (HONITON) LIMITED
HOLLY LANE
ATHERSTONE
WARWICKSHIRE
CV9 2SQ
Phone: 0844 406 8800
Web:
Classification:

Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03142233
Incorporation Date:
29 Dec 1995
Dissolution Date:
30 Apr 2013
Dissolved after 17 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£200.00 on 27 Sep 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
2 Oct 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Dec 2011
Filed on:
3 Jan 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 25 Nov 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 95 available


Directors and Secretaries

Matthew Barnes
22 Feb 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Roman Heini
22 Feb 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Karl Jansen
31 Mar 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Julian Middleton
31 Mar 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Mandy Stretton
21 Aug 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

SLADES COUNTRYWISE LIMITED
Changed 6 Apr 2009

Previous Addresses

WHETCOMBE WHEY
ROPERS LANE
WRINGTON
SOMERSET
BS40 5NH
Changed 6 Apr 2009

WHETCOMBE WHEY
ROPERS LANE
WRINGTON
AVON BS18 7NH
Changed 17 May 1996

OLD PARK FARM OFFICES
DOLMANS HILL
LYTCHETT MATRAVERS
POOLE DORSET BH16 6HP
Changed 26 Jan 1996

14 FERNBANK CLOSE
WALDERSLADE
CHATHAM
KENT ME5 9NH
Changed 24 Jan 1996


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 2 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 29 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 2 Oct 2010 10
31 Mar 2009 14 Dec 2009 9
31 Jul 2008 9 Mar 2009 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
95 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 27 times in the last few years