ALDIUM INSURANCE SERVICES LTD



Legal registered address
Viscount House High Street Neston South Wirral CH64 9AD

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£810
Current assets
£191.32k
Current creditors
£164.04k
Shareholders funds
£-198.99k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03278618
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
15 November 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 November 2020

Next statement due by 29 November 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

65120 - Non-life insurance

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ALDIUM INDEPENDENT INSURANCE SERVICES LTD.21 December 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/06/2129 June 2021 NewAccounts for a small company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

26/11/2026 November 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/11/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

14/08/2014 August 2020 30/06/20 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 109244

View Document

24/02/2024 February 2020 31/12/19 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 107467

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ALDIUM INSURANCE SERVICES LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company