ALDRICH ENGINEERING (MALDON) LIMITED

Dissolved on 18 Sep 2012

Address

ALDRICH ENGINEERING (MALDON) LIMITED
10 10 ORANGE STREET
HAYMARKET
LONDON
WC2H 7WR
(299 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06764806
Incorporation Date:
3 Dec 2008
Dissolution Date:
18 Sep 2012
Dissolved after 3 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 15 Feb 2010

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Dec 2009
Filed on:
15 Feb 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 21 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 18 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Kingham
17 Dec 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
17 Dec 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

PEAK CASHFLOW LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Apr 2009

Previous Company Names

RODEHEATH LTD
Changed 2 Apr 2009

Previous Addresses

THE COACH HOUSE WEST HANNINGFIELD ROAD
GREAT BADDOW
CHELMSFORD
ESSEX
CM2 7SY
Changed 29 Jul 2010

ROUND BUSH FARM BURNHAM RD
MUNDON
ESSEX
CM9 6NP
Changed 5 Jan 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 12/12/2008 FROM
39A LEICESTER ROAD
SALFORD
MANCHESTER
M7 4AS
Changed 12 Dec 2008


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
27 £59,257.95

Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years