ALEMBIC PRODUCTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Cunard Building Liverpool Merseyside L3 1EL

Company number
01503644
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
24 June 1980
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 29 August 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 December 2021

Next statement due by 12 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STOREYLAKE LIMITED19 June 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/01/226 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-29 with no updates

View Document

29/08/2129 August 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 29 Aug 2021

View Accounts

25/01/2125 January 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/01/21, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/08/2030 August 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Aug 2020

View Accounts

13/01/2013 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company