ALERT GROUP LIMITED

Address

ALERT GROUP LIMITED
806 HIGH ROAD
LEYTON
LONDON
E10 6AE
(83 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Pre-primary education

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02369110
Incorporation Date:
6 Apr 1989 (28 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 17 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
29 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Apr 2016
Filed on:
17 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £38,278 £102,903 £79,856
Debtors: £49,850 £13,665 £6,004
Creditors due within one year: £83,134 £98,788 £79,514
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £4,994 £17,780 £6,346
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £191,876 £249,568 £266,708
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £191,876 £249,568 £266,708
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 95 available


Directors and Secretaries

Bhupinder Brar
4 Aug 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Teddy Nazim
8 Oct 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
10 Aug 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ESTATE MANAGEMENT (U.K.) LIMITED
Changed 25 Sep 2000

Previous Addresses

1ST FLOOR COBAT HOUSE
1446-1448 LONDON ROAD
LEIGH ON SEA
ESSEX SS9 2UW
Changed 27 Sep 2004

113/115 THE BROADWAY
LEIGH ON SEA
ESSEX
SS9 1PG
Changed 21 Jan 2003

4 KINGS ROAD
CHINGFORD
LONDON
E4 7EY
Changed 14 Jan 1995


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
27 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 29 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 29 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 24 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2013 30 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
95 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years