ALERT STAFFING LTD.

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 May 2015)

Address

ALERT STAFFING LTD.
12 BROOK HOUSE CHAPEL PLACE RIVINGTON STREET
LONDON
EC2A 3SJ
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 May 2015)
Company Registration No.:
06800236
Incorporation Date:
23 Jan 2009
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£1.00 on 14 Apr 2014
For period ending:
31 Jan 2013
Filed on:
14 Feb 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Jan 2014
Filed on:
14 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 May 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2013 31 Jan 2012
Cash at bank: £1 £1
Debtors:
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Garlick
27 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
27 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ALERT CONSULTING LTD
Changed 25 Mar 2010

Previous Addresses

TOMS HILL ROAD,
ALDBURY
TRING
HP23 5SA
Changed 28 Jan 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 02/03/2009 FROM
WWW.BUY-THIS-COMPANY-NAME.COM SUITE B
29 HARLEY STREET
LONDON
W1G 9QR
Changed 2 Mar 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 27/01/2009 FROM
SUITE B, 29 HARLEY STREET
LONDON
W1G 9QR
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 27 Jan 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.alertstaffing.co.uk
www.alertstaffing.org
www.alertstaffing.computer
www.alertstaffing.community
www.alertstaffing.active
www.alertstaffing.consulting
www.alertstaffing.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2013 14 Feb 2013 1
31 Jan 2013 31 Jan 2013 0
31 Jan 2012 20 Mar 2012 2
31 Jan 2011 17 Nov 2011 10
31 Jan 2010 30 Sep 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years