ALERTER GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Enfield House 303 Burton Road Derby Derbyshire DE23 6AG

Company number
04078512
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
26 September 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 September 2021

Next statement due by 10 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

26309 - Manufacture of communication equipment other than telegraph, and telephone apparatus and equipment

27900 - Manufacture of other electrical equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DEAF ALERTER PLC22 December 2016
ALERTER GROUP PLC22 April 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/10/2125 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

07/10/217 October 2021 Appointment of Mr Johan Lahiri as a director on 2021-10-01

View Document

07/10/217 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-26 with no updates

View Document

17/08/2017 August 2020 ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION

View Document

17/08/2017 August 2020 ADOPT ARTICLES 23/07/2020

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company