ALERTSYSTEMS LIMITED

Address

ALERTSYSTEMS LIMITED
ALERT HOUSE 1 WILLOWSIDE PARK
CANAL ROAD
TROWBRIDGE
WILTSHIRE
BA14 8RH
Phone: 0845 313 1281
Phone: 0845 313 1283
Phone: 0845 313 1282
Phone: 0845 313 1280
Phone: 0800 988 2434
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of electronic components

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03127248
Incorporation Date:
17 Nov 1995 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 8 Jan 2015
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
29 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Nov 2014
Filed on:
8 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 95 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Brake
1 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Mark Nickels
31 Jul 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Ian Trayling
1 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 11 Dec 2013
AMANDA MAY BRAKE,TERENCE JOHN BRAKE
- OUTSTANDING on 11 Dec 2013
LEICESTERSHIRE COUNTY COUNCIL
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 6 Feb 1997

Previous Company Names

ALERT SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 4 Dec 1998

Previous Addresses

INGLESIDE STATION ROAD
HOLT
TROWBRIDGE WILTSHIRE
BA14 6QD
Changed 9 Jan 2014

44 UPPER BELGRAVE ROAD
CLIFTON
BRISTOL
BS8 2XN
Changed 19 Jul 1996


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £992.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.alertsystems.and
www.alertsystems.productions
www.alertsyste.ms
www.alert.systems
www.alertsystems.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 29 Sep 2014 5
30 Apr 2013 29 Oct 2013 6
30 Apr 2012 21 Jan 2013 9
30 Apr 2011 22 Nov 2011 7
30 Apr 2010 31 Jan 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
95 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years