ALEX MCKAY CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Address

ALEX MCKAY CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
BURNSIDE CHAMBERS
KILMACOLM
INVERCLYDE
PA13 4ET
Classification:

Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC216984
Incorporation Date:
19 Mar 2001 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£16,100.00 on 8 Apr 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
18 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Mar 2014
Filed on:
8 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £25,468 £546
Debtors: £189,105 £222,387
Creditors due within one year: £104,267 £153,964
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £118,306 £75,969
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £43,179 £9,479
Total Assets less Liabilities: £83,813 £109,758
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £83,813 £109,758
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 57 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alexander Mckay
2 Jul 2001 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Ann Mckay
1 Apr 2002 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 7 Mar 2008
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Feb 2007

Previous Company Names

MITRESHELF 309 LIMITED
Changed 4 Jul 2001

Previous Addresses

2 BLYTHSWOOD SQUARE
GLASGOW
LANARKSHIRE
G2 4AD
Changed 28 May 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.alexmckayconstruction.co.uk
www.alexmckayconstruction.com
www.alexmckayconstruction.net
www.alexmckayconstruction.org.uk
www.alexmckay.construction
www.alexmckayconstruction.engineering
www.alexmckayconstruction.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 18 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 16 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 19 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 3 Aug 2011 5
31 Mar 2010 28 Sep 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
57 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code