ALEX REID LIMITED



Legal registered address
Christeyns Uk Limited Rutland Street East Bowling Bradford West Yorkshire BD4 7EA

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£35.08k
Current assets
£119.72k
Current creditors
£362.02k
Shareholders funds
£-497.50k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01025547
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
29 September 1971
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 July 2022

Next statement due by 15 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

96010 - Washing and (dry-)cleaning of textile and fur products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ALEX.REID (LAUNDRY SUPPLIES) LIMITED15 January 1986

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/09/2128 September 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

02/07/212 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-01 with no updates

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

02/07/202 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

01/07/191 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company