ALEXANDER CHAPEL (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Dissolved on 12 Oct 2010

Address

ALEXANDER CHAPEL (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
6 BERKELEY SQUARE
CLIFTON
BRISTOL
BS8 1HG
Classification:

Holding companies including head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03516381
Incorporation Date:
24 Feb 1998
Dissolution Date:
12 Oct 2010
Dissolved after 12 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
For period ending:
31 Jul 2008
Filed on:
2 Jun 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Feb 2009
Filed on:
8 Apr 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 28 Feb 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Doherty
16 Mar 1998 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
30 Nov 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Stuart Travis
16 Mar 1998 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

GRAHAME CHARLES HAROLD CASWELL
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Apr 1998

Previous Company Names

OVAL (1280) LIMITED
Changed 8 Apr 1998

Previous Addresses

5 BERKELEY SQUARE
CLIFTON
BRISTOL
BS8 1HJ
Changed 21 Jul 1998

30 QUEEN CHARLOTTE STREET
BRISTOL
BS99 7QQ
Changed 27 Mar 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.alexanderchapel.office
www.alexanderchapel.and
www.alexanderchapel.org.uk
www.alexerchapel.and
www.alexanderchapel.net
www.alexanderchapel.active
www.alexanderchapel.consulting

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2008 2 Jun 2009 11
31 Jul 2007 29 May 2008 10
31 Jul 2006 6 Jun 2007 11
31 Jul 2005 18 May 2006 10
31 Jul 2004 8 Jun 2005 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
47 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years