ALEXANDER CHAPEL RECRUITMENT LIMITED

Company number 06440579



Last updated 9 August 2019
Registered office address
12 HIGHFIELD ROAD EDGBASTON BIRMINGHAM B15 3EB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
29 November 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 November 2018

Next statement due by 13 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MDST CONSULTING LIMITED19 October 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
15/01/1915 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/11/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
31/12/1731 December 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2017View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£100
Current assets
£130.15k
Current creditors
£135.16k
Shareholders funds
£-3.12k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company