ALEXANDRA WORKWEAR LIMITED

Dissolved on 5 Apr 2011

Address

ALEXANDRA WORKWEAR LIMITED
ALEXANDRA HOUSE
THORNBURY
BRISTOL
BS35 2NT
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02899896
Incorporation Date:
18 Feb 1994
Dissolution Date:
5 Apr 2011
Dissolved after 17 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 9 Jun 2010
For period ending:
31 Jan 2009
Filed on:
11 Aug 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 May 2010
Filed on:
9 Jun 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 13 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 68 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alexandra Plc
15 Sep 1994 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Timothy Gifford
1 Jul 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Paul Rosser
31 May 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

ALEXANDRA LIMITED
Changed 19 Jun 1998
UNIQUE TO YOU LIMITED
Changed 3 Mar 1998

Previous Addresses

ALEXANDRA HOUSE
BRITANNIA ROAD
PATCHWAY
BRISTOL BS12 5TP
Changed 5 Dec 1995

NARROW QUAY HOUSE
PRINCE STREET
BRISTOL
BS1 4AH
Changed 26 Sep 1994


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
3295 £30,915.05
Christchurch Borough Council
1 £676.70

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2009 11 Aug 2009 7
31 Jan 2008 28 Nov 2008 10
31 Jan 2007 2 Dec 2007 11
31 Jan 2006 5 Dec 2006 11
31 Jan 2005 7 Dec 2005 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
68 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 25 times in the last few years