ALEXIR CO-PACKERS LIMITED

Address

ALEXIR CO-PACKERS LIMITED
HURST HOUSE
HIGH STREET
RIPLEY
SURREY
GU23 6AY
(258 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Packaging activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03437519
Incorporation Date:
22 Sep 1997 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£198,003.00 on 14 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Jul 2014
Filed on:
2 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Sep 2014
Filed on:
14 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 85 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Davison
23 Jul 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Robert Davison
4 Nov 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Jeremy Keable
1 Nov 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
David Washington
24 Jul 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Jun 2011

Previous Company Names

ALEXIR CONTRACT PACKING LIMITED
Changed 16 Oct 2007
SPEED 6553 LIMITED
Changed 14 Nov 1997

Previous Addresses

HURST HOUSE
HIGH ST RIPLEY
WOKING
SURREY
GU23 6AY
Changed 7 Oct 2009

C/O BURSTOWS
8 IFIELD ROAD
CRAWLEY
WEST SUSSEX RH11 7YY
Changed 11 Dec 1997

6-8 UNDERWOOD STREET
LONDON
N1 7JQ
Changed 19 Nov 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.alexircopackers.co.uk
www.alexircopackers.com
www.alexircopackers.and
www.alexircopackers.org.uk
www.alexircopackers.business
www.alexircopackers.org
www.alexircopackers.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2014 2 Dec 2014 5
31 Jul 2013 3 Jan 2014 6
31 Jul 2012 29 Nov 2012 4
31 Jul 2011 19 Dec 2011 5
31 Jul 2010 22 Nov 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
85 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years