ALEXIS CARE LIMITED

Company number 05904432



Last updated 31 October 2019
Registered office address
8 CLARENDON TERRACE LONDON ENGLAND W9 1BZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
14 August 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 November 2018

Next statement due by 27 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PSP HOLDCO LIMITED18 December 2006
PSP HEALTHCARE LIMITED9 July 2015
ANGELA COURT LIMITED8 September 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
16/10/1916 October 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JIMEETKUMAR PATELView PDF
16/10/1916 October 2019CORPORATE DIRECTOR APPOINTED SAPK LTDView PDF
16/10/1916 October 2019NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL JIMEETKUMAR PATELView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-01-31)
Current creditors
£2.50m
Shareholders funds
£-2.22m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company