ALF (AQUATIC DISTRIBUTORS) LTD



Legal registered address
Telford Way Cambridge Road Bedford Bedfordshire MK42 0PQ

Company number
02392043
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
5 June 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 October 2021

Next statement due by 5 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46499 - Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AQUATIC LIVE FOODS LIMITED6 January 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/02/2217 February 2022 Appointment of Mr Daniel Jack Barton as a director on 2022-02-17

View Document

17/02/2217 February 2022 Appointment of Mr Dominic Sean Barton as a director on 2022-02-17

View Document

25/10/2125 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-22 with no updates

View Document

10/12/1410 December 2014 Annual return made up to 22 October 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

01/11/141 November 2014 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 023920430015

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company