ALFAPLAS LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 Ramsden Road Rotherwas Industrial Estate Hereford Herefordshire HR2 6LR

Company number
03171362
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
12 March 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 March 2022

Next statement due by 26 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ALFAPAC LIMITED29 April 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/02/223 February 2022 Registration of charge 031713620010, created on 2022-02-02

View Document

07/07/217 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

26/03/2026 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

28/02/2028 February 2020 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 5

View Document

28/02/2028 February 2020 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 6

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company