ALFIE RAKE SERVICES LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 27 May 2018)

Address

ALFIE RAKE SERVICES LIMITED
6 SEAGATE RD
HUNSTANTON
PE36 5BD
Classification:

Private security activities

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 27 May 2018)
Company Registration No.:
08517666
Incorporation Date:
7 May 2013
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 1 Jun 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
20 Dec 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 May 2016
Filed on:
10 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £6,461 £25,261 £15,760
Debtors: £10,408 £13,832
Creditors due within one year: £2,563 £8,345 £6,714
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £3,898 £27,324 £22,878
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £3,898 £27,646 £22,878
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 14 available


Directors and Secretaries

Steven Rake
7 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ALFIE'S RISK SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 8 Dec 2015

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
25 Nov 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 20 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 23 Nov 2016 8
31 Mar 2015 30 Nov 2015 8
31 Mar 2014 16 Aug 2014 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
14 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years