ALFORD TRAFFIC LIMITED

Company number 04850637



Last updated 26 July 2018
Registered office address
THE HAULAGE YARD, BEECHINGS WAY ALFORD LINCOLNSHIRE LN13 9JE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
30 July 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 July 2019

Next statement due by 13 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

49410 - Freight transport by road

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ALFORD TRAFFIC SERVICES (2003) LIMITED20 May 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/09/1830 September 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2018View PDF
12/06/1812 June 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR JONATHAN GRAVES / 01/06/2018View PDF
30/09/1730 September 2017Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2017View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-09-30)
Cash in bank
£18.07k
Current assets
£2.74m
Current creditors
£552.53k
Shareholders funds
£2.43m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company