ALFRED BAGNALL & SONS (EAST MIDLANDS) LIMITED

Address

ALFRED BAGNALL & SONS (EAST MIDLANDS) LIMITED
6 MANOR LANE,
SHIPLEY,
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD18 3RD
Classification:

Painting

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01042314
Incorporation Date:
14 Feb 1972 (45 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£5,000.00 on 28 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
27 Aug 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Jul 2015
Filed on:
28 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 76 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Britten
4 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Graeme Johnson
4 Oct 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
John Kirkham
20 Sep 1995 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 11 Jul 2013

Previous Company Names

ALFRED BAGNALL & SONS (SOUTH-EAST) LIMITED
Changed 27 Dec 1996

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 27 Aug 2015 8
31 Dec 2013 1 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 25 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 17 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 27 Sep 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
76 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years