ALFRED G PEARCE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Garage Lane Industrial Estate Setchey King's Lynn Norfolk PE33 0BE

Company number
00980985
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
2 June 1970
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 April 2022

Next statement due by 30 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

10390 - Other processing and preserving of fruit and vegetables

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ALFRED G.PEARCE (SETCH) LIMITED 6 June 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/05/227 May 2022 NewConfirmation statement made on 2022-04-16 with updates

View Document

01/11/211 November 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-05-31

View Document

13/05/2013 May 2020 CURREXT FROM 31/05/2020 TO 31/07/2020

View Document

21/04/2021 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/05/1931 May 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/05/19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company