ALG SOUND & LIGHTING (UK) LIMITED

Company number 04610704



Last updated 29 October 2019
Registered office address
INGOT BUILDING 1ST FLOOR 95 CHARLOTTE ROAD STIRCHLEY BIRMINGHAM WEST MIDLANDS B30 2BT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
6 December 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 December 2018

Next statement due by 20 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

77390 - Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AUDIO & LIGHTING GIANTS (A.L.G) LIMITED4 October 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
10/12/1810 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/12/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018View PDF
18/12/1718 December 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/12/17, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Cash in bank
£52.62k
Current assets
£60.11k
Current creditors
£35.48k
Shareholders funds
£27.51k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company