ALI CUMA LIMITED



Last updated 1 August 2016
Legal registered address
ALI'S KEBABS 12 WISBECH ROAD OUTWELL WISBECH CAMBRIDGESHIRE PE14 8PA

Latest financial results as at 5 August 2015
Cash in bank
£2.37k
Current assets
£15.37k
Fixed assets
£37.88k
Current creditors
£25.06k
Shareholders funds
£-59.59k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04937742
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
20 October 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 5 August 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 5 May 2017

Company financial year end is on 5 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 October 2015

Next statement due by 17 November 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

56103 - Take-away food shops and mobile food stands

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ALI JUMA LTD17 January 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/10/1527 October 2015Annual return made up to 20 October 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

06/08/156 August 2015PREVSHO FROM 31/10/2015 TO 05/08/2015

View Document

05/08/155 August 2015Annual accounts for year ending 5 Aug 2015

View Accounts

14/11/1414 November 2014Annual return made up to 20 October 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/10/1431 October 2014Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2014

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company