ALIAXIS UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
Dickley Lane Lenham Maidstone Kent England ME17 2DE

Company number
01698059
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
9 February 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 May 2024

Next statement due by 19 May 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NEW VICTAULIC COMPANY PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY(THE)6 April 1983
VICTAULIC COMPANY PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY(THE)2 June 1987
VICTAULIC LIMITED1 March 2001
GLYNWED PIPE SYSTEMS LIMITED1 July 2022

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/05/247 May 2024 Confirmation statement made on 2024-05-05 with no updates

View Document

15/04/2415 April 2024 Full accounts made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

07/02/247 February 2024 Appointment of Mr Peter Maria Jozef Van Bylen as a director on 2024-02-02

View Document

05/01/245 January 2024 Termination of appointment of Mark Glen Andrews as a director on 2023-12-31

View Document

05/05/235 May 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-05-05 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company