ALINBURY LIMITED

Dissolved on 3 Dec 2013

Address

ALINBURY LIMITED
MARSTON HOUSE 5 ELMDON LANE
MARSTON GREEN
SOLIHULL
WEST MIDLANDS
B37 7DL
(332 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other wholesale

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00754753
Incorporation Date:
25 Mar 1963
Dissolution Date:
3 Dec 2013
Dissolved after 50 Years
Financial Year End:
5 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 1 Feb 2010
For period ending:
5 Mar 2008
Filed on:
12 Mar 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
1 Feb 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 25 Mar 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 113 available


Directors and Secretaries

Daniel Broadhurst
4 May 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Susan Broadhurst
22 Apr 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
29 Jan 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

EUROPEAN STEEL SHEETS LIMITED
Changed 4 Apr 2008

Previous Addresses

CHURCH HOUSE
SOLIHULL ROAD HAMPTON IN ARDEN
SOLIHULL
WEST MIDLANDS B92 0EX
Changed 6 Sep 2003

76 LOVELACE AVENUE
SOLIHULL
WEST MIDLANDS
B91 3JR
Changed 27 Oct 1998

FLAT 3
WOODLAWNS
HAMPTON LANE
SOLIHULL WEST MIDLANDS B91 2PX
Changed 3 May 1990

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED
Changed 20 May 1982


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.alinbury.co.uk
www.alinbury.com
www.alinbury.net
www.alinbury.org.uk
www.alinbury.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
5 Mar 2008 12 Mar 2009 12
31 Mar 2007 6 Nov 2007 8
31 Mar 2006 10 Apr 2007 13
31 Mar 2005 13 Apr 2006 13
31 Mar 2004 2 Feb 2005 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 5 Mar 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
113 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years