ALIOTTA HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 04968369



Last updated 1 January 2016
Registered office address
BANKSIDE 300 PEACHMAN WAY BROADLAND BUSINESS PARK NORWICH NORFOLK NR7 0LB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
18 November 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 29 February 2020

Company financial year end is on 29 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 September 2019

Next statement due by 27 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GLOBAL TROPICAL PRODUCTS LIMITED9 May 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
18/05/1518 May 2015DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR MARIO ANTONIO ALIOTTA / 17/05/2014View PDF
15/05/1515 May 2015Annual return made up to 11 May 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/05/1431 May 2014Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 May 2014View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2013-05-31)
Current assets
£21.74k
Fixed assets
£30.41k
Current creditors
£15.49k
Shareholders funds
£36.65k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company