ALISTAIR YOUNG ENGINEERING LIMITED

Address

ALISTAIR YOUNG ENGINEERING LIMITED
THE ENGINEERING WORKS
DUNPHAIL
FORRES
MORAYSHIRE
IV36 2QQ
Classification: Wholesale of agricultural machinery, equipment and supplies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC203495
Incorporation Date:
1 Feb 2000 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2,000.00 on 27 Feb 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
30 Sep 2014

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Feb 2014
Filed on:
27 Feb 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 70 available


Directors and Secretaries

Trudi Young
10 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
16 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Alistair Young
14 Nov 2001 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Jane Young
10 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Steven Young
14 Nov 2001 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 6 Sep 2014
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 14 Aug 2014
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 31 May 2001
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Jul 2000

Previous Company Names

ROTASTAMP LIMITED
Changed 23 Mar 2000

Previous Addresses

24 GREAT KING STREET
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN EH3 6QN
Changed 17 Mar 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.alistairyoungengineering.co.uk
www.alistairyoungengineering.com
www.alistairyoungengineering.motorcycles
www.alistairyoungengineering.supplies
www.alistairyoungengineer.ing
www.alistairyoungengineering.net
www.alistairyoungengineering.supply

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 8 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2012 21 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 16 Nov 2011 8
31 Mar 2010 10 Jun 2010 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
70 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code