ALIZYME PLC

Liquidation (when checked on 5 Jul 2015)

Address

ALIZYME PLC
GRANT THORNTON UK LLP 101 CAMBRIDGE SCIENCE PARK
MILTON ROAD
CAMBRIDGE
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB4 0FY
Classification:

R & D on nat sciences & engineering

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 5 Jul 2015)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 5 Jul 2015)
Company Registration No.:
03163027
Incorporation Date:
22 Feb 1996
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
21 May 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Feb 2009
Filed on:
19 Mar 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 147 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicholas Blech
5 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
John Gordon
20 Jun 1996 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Brian Richards
20 Jun 1996 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MAWLAW 291 PLC
Changed 21 Jun 1996

Previous Addresses

GRANT THORNTON UK LLP BYRON HOUSE
CAMBRIDGE BUSINESS PARK
CAMBRIDGE
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB4 0WZ
Changed 1 Jul 2011

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/08/2009 FROM
MCCLINTOCK BUILDING, GRANTA PARK
GREAT ABINGTON
CAMBRIDGE
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB21 6GX
Changed 3 Aug 2009

GRANTA PARK
GREAT ABINGTON
CAMBRIDGE
CAMBRIDGSHIRE CB1 6GX
Changed 24 Nov 2006

GRANTA PARK
GREAT ABINGTON
CAMBRIDGE
CAMBRIDGESHIRE CB1 6GS
Changed 21 Dec 2001

280 CAMBRIDGE SCIENCE PARK
MILTON ROAD
CAMBRIDGE
CB4 4WE
Changed 21 Sep 2000

20 BLACK FRIARS LANE
LONDON
EC4V 6HD
Changed 23 Apr 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.alizyme.co.uk
www.alizyme.engineering
www.alizyme.net
www.alizyme.and
www.alizyme.one
www.alizyme.org
www.alizy.me

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Jun 2010 (this information was checked on 5 Jul 2015)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 21 May 2009 5
31 Dec 2007 13 Jun 2008 6
31 Dec 2006 12 Jun 2007 6
31 Dec 2005 31 Jul 2006 7
31 Dec 2004 3 Aug 2005 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
147 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last month