ALKABANI SERVICES LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Dec 2015)

Address

ALKABANI SERVICES LTD
15 CRAVEN TERRACE
WESTMINISTER
LONDON
W2 3QD
Classification:

Private security activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Dec 2015)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Dec 2015)
Company Registration No.:
08189005
Incorporation Date:
23 Aug 2012
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1.00 on 26 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Aug 2013
Filed on:
13 Mar 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Aug 2014
Filed on:
26 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Dec 2015 - Check for updates

Financial Summary

31 Aug 2013
Cash at bank: £464
Debtors: £1
Creditors due within one year: £293
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £172
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £172
Full details in: 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 9 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mohamad Alkabani
23 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ALKABANI SECURITY LTD
Changed 2 Apr 2014

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2013 13 Mar 2014 7
31 Aug 2013 31 Aug 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
9 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years