ALKANE ENERGY LIMITED



Legal registered address
FIRST FLOOR 500 PAVILION DRIVE NORTHAMPTON BUSINESS PARK NORTHAMPTON UNITED KINGDOM NN4 7YJ

Company number
02966946
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
12 September 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 September 2020

Next statement due by 26 September 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

35110 - Production of electricity

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COALGAS PLC2 October 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/09/1919 September 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/09/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

26/04/1926 April 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR KEITH ALAN REID

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/19

View Document

15/03/1915 March 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MICHAEL HOLTON

View Document

26/09/1826 September 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/09/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ALKANE ENERGY LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company