ALL ABOUT AUDIENCES

Dissolved on 12 Nov 2013

Address

ALL ABOUT AUDIENCES
GREEN FISH RESOURCE CENTRE
46-50 OLDHAM STREET
MANCHESTER
GREATER MANCHESTER
M4 1LE
Phone: 0161 234 2955
Phone: 020 7407 4625
Web:
Classification:

Support activities to performing arts

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06812880
VAT Number:
GB150 1843 41
Incorporation Date:
9 Feb 2009
Dissolution Date:
12 Nov 2013
Dissolved after 4 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
17 Jul 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Feb 2013
Filed on:
21 Feb 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 20 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Agnew
9 Feb 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Peter Fell
9 Feb 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Adam Kerr
20 Jul 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
David Moutrey
9 Feb 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Andrea Nixon
10 Nov 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Iris Porrez
5 May 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Nicholas Reed
9 Feb 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Julie Tait
5 Nov 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Ivan Wadeson
9 Feb 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

AUDIENCES NORTH WEST
Changed 3 Mar 2010

Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
6 £490,468.00
Preston City Council
3 £3,774.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.allaboutaudienc.es
www.allaboutaudiences.org
www.allaboutaudiences.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 17 Jul 2013 4
31 Mar 2012 28 Nov 2012 8
31 Mar 2011 16 Dec 2011 9
30 Sep 2009 30 Mar 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 22 times in the last few years