ALL ABOUT TEA.CO.UK LIMITED

Company number 05504582



Last updated 1 October 2018
Registered office address
ROBSON SCOTT ASSOCIATES 49 DUKE STREET DARLINGTON CO DURHAM DL3 7SD
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
11 July 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 September 2015

Next statement due by 29 September 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

10831 - Tea processing

46370 - Wholesale of coffee, tea, cocoa and spices

47250 - Retail sale of beverages in specialised stores

47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BLUE BARS (UK) LIMITED3 March 2006
CAFE KITCHEN LIMITED24 April 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
12/12/1512 December 2015Annual return made up to 1 September 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
17/04/1517 April 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY RODNEY GADSDENView PDF
31/12/1431 December 2014Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2014View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2014-12-31)
Current assets
£54.03k
Fixed assets
£8.72k
Current creditors
£84.19k
Shareholders funds
£-305.92k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company