ALL CLEAN SERVICES LIMITED

Address

ALL CLEAN SERVICES LIMITED
125 NEW ROAD
RAINHAM
ESSEX
RM13 8HH
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Phone: 0800 389 8690
Web:
Classification:

Other cleaning services

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02984050
Incorporation Date:
27 Oct 1994 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 8 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
8 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Oct 2015
Filed on:
12 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Aug 2017 - Check for updates

Financial Summary

31 Aug 2016 31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £63,318 £177,446 £114,415
Debtors: £754,431 £475,112 £459,396
Creditors due within one year: £475,356 £430,858 £443,055
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £417,893 £291,850 £204,406
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £130,021
Total Assets less Liabilities: £357,166 £337,269 £248,889
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £357,166 £337,269 £248,889
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 73 available


Directors and Secretaries

Florence Woods
27 Oct 1994 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Company Secretary
Paul Woods
27 Oct 1994 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director
David Woods
27 Oct 1994 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MIDLAND BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Jun 1999

Previous Company Names

ALL CLEAN CLEANING (LONDON) LIMITED
Changed 18 Mar 1999

Previous Addresses

209 STATION LANE
HORNCHURCH
ESSEX
RM12 6LL
Changed 6 Feb 2003

19 WARWICK ROAD
RAINHAM
ESSEX
RM13 9XU
Changed 6 Oct 1996

181 QUEEN VICTORIA STREET
LONDON
EC4V 4DD
Changed 22 Nov 1994


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
City of London
2 £5,606.00
Department of Health
6 £51,284.51

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.allcleanservic.es
www.allcleanservices.services
www.allcleanservices.org.uk
www.allcleanservices.support
www.allcleanservices.build
www.allcleanservices.cleaning

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
30 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 8 Mar 2017 7
31 Aug 2014 1 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 9 Apr 2014 8
31 Aug 2012 18 Mar 2013 7
31 Aug 2011 6 Mar 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
73 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years