ALL HOSE & HYDRAULICS (NORWICH) LIMITED

Address

ALL HOSE & HYDRAULICS (NORWICH) LIMITED
NO 4 JAVELIN ROAD
AIRPORT INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
NORWICH
NORFOLK
NR6 6HX
Phone: 01603 788 686
Fax: 01603 483 081
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02598813
Incorporation Date:
8 Apr 1991 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 19 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Jul 2017
Filed on:
29 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Apr 2016
Filed on:
18 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014
Cash at bank: -£10,985 £668 £360
Debtors: £48,814 £59,139 £66,088
Creditors due within one year: £33,658 £43,630 £42,932
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £46,671 £58,177 £65,561
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £1,614 £4,036
Total Assets less Liabilities: £51,722 £64,180 £71,327
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £51,722 £64,180 £71,327
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 69 available


Directors and Secretaries

Linda Goldsmith
3 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
before 8 Apr 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Company Secretary
Stephen Simpson
before 8 Apr 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Jun 1998

Previous Company Names

EASTERN HOSE AND HYDRAULICS (NORWICH) LIMITED
Changed 8 Apr 1998

Previous Addresses

UNIT 2
NO 4 JAVELIN INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
NORWICH
NORFOLK NR6 6HX
Changed 10 Apr 2006

37 WARREN STREET
LONDON
W1P 5PD
Changed 20 May 1991


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
18 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2017 29 Sep 2017 2
31 Jul 2016 9 Sep 2016 2
31 Jul 2015 28 Aug 2015 1
31 Jul 2014 4 Sep 2014 2
31 Jul 2013 23 Sep 2013 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
69 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years