ALLAN QUAYLE RETAIL CONSULTANT LTD

Address

ALLAN QUAYLE RETAIL CONSULTANT LTD
LINKS HOUSE 2 CHAPEL LANE
COSBY
LEICESTER
LE9 1RG
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06807572
Incorporation Date:
2 Feb 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£100.00 on 6 Feb 2017
For period ending:
28 Feb 2017
Filed on:
23 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Feb 2016
Filed on:
1 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

29 Feb 2016 28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014
Cash at bank: £102,588 £73,537 £68,307
Debtors: £12,426 £19,484 £1,000
Creditors due within one year: £32,074 £33,146 £31,467
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £82,940 £59,875 £37,840
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £83,247 £60,803 £39,116
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Allan Quayle
2 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Carol Quayle
2 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ALLAN QUALE RETAIL CONSULTANT LTD
Changed 9 Feb 2009

Previous Addresses

LINKS HOUSE 2 CHAPEL LANE
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE9 1RG
Changed 14 Feb 2013

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 19/02/2009 FROM
1 THE TERRACE
RUGBY ROAD
LUTTERWORTH
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE17 4BW
Changed 19 Feb 2009


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2017 23 Oct 2017 8
29 Feb 2016 2 Aug 2016 6
28 Feb 2015 22 Jun 2015 4
28 Feb 2014 15 Aug 2014 6
28 Feb 2013 16 Oct 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years