ALLAY CLAIMS LTD

Address

ALLAY CLAIMS LTD
GENERATOR STUDIOS
TRAFALGAR STREET
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE1 2LA
Classification:

Activities of call centres

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 16 Oct 2017)
Company Registration No.:
06836398
Incorporation Date:
4 Mar 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£200.00 on 1 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
30 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
23 Aug 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 16 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £19,646 £224,593 £53,559
Debtors: £652,692 £274,227 £437,270
Creditors due within one year: £416,704 £548,256 £829,958
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £290,634 £10,564 -£339,129
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £296,461 £15,143 -£339,129
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 62 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stuart Bell
13 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Paul Calland
19 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Andrew Stokoe
13 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

OWL SOLUTIONS LTD
Changed 3 Jun 2015

Previous Addresses

UNIT 6 THE PARKS
THE PARKS
NEWTON-LE-WILLOWS
MERSEYSIDE
WA12 0JQ
Changed 21 Apr 2015

CRAVEN HOUSE STATION APPROACH
STATION ROAD
GODALMING
GU7 1EX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 29 Aug 2013

UNIT 6 THE PARKS
LODGE LANE
NEWTON-LE-WILLOWS
MERSEYSIDE
WA12 0JA
ENGLAND
Changed 20 Nov 2012

2 HOLLAND PARK
BRAMHALL
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE
SK7 2AX
ENGLAND
Changed 4 Oct 2011

UNIT B6 BREARLEY PLACE
BAIRD ROAD WATERWELLS BUSINESS PARK, QUEDGELEY
GLOUCESTER
GL2 2AF
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 1 Aug 2011

2 HOLLAND PARK
BRAMHALL
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE
SK7 2AX
ENGLAND
Changed 21 Jul 2011

UNIT B6 BREARLEY PLACE BAIRD ROAD
WATERWELLS BUSINESS PARK
GLOUCESTER
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL2 2AF
Changed 14 Jul 2011

ROBINSGATE HAYWARDS HEATH ROAD
NORTH CHAILEY
LEWES
WEST SUSSEX
BN8 4ET
Changed 14 Jan 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 15/07/2009 FROM
EWOOD LODGE DITCHLING ROAD
WIVELSFIELD GREEN
RH16 4QU
UK
Changed 15 Jul 2009


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Sep 2017 (this information was checked on 16 Oct 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 30 Jan 2017 13
31 Dec 2014 10 May 2016 17
31 Dec 2013 7 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 26 Sep 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 29 Nov 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
62 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 300 times in the last few years