ALLEN FORD (UK) LIMITED

Address

ALLEN FORD (UK) LIMITED
ALLEN FORD- WARWICK
TACHBROOK PARK DRIVE
WARWICK
CV34 6SY
Web:
Classification:

Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04782818
VAT Number:
GB203 1428 62
Incorporation Date:
1 Jun 2003 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£51.00 on 30 Jan 2017
For period ending:
30 Jun 2017
Filed on:
5 Mar 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jun 2016
Filed on:
28 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 211 available


Directors and Secretaries

Colin Brown
19 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Paul Dunkley
2 Dec 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
David Hammond
2 Dec 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
2 Dec 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Higgs Secretarial Limited
5 Feb 2018 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Company Secretary
Ronald Joseph
26 Jan 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Peter Mountford
19 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Michael Phillips
26 Jan 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Graeme Watson
19 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Paula Wood
19 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 4 Jan 2017
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 4 Jan 2017
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 4 Jan 2017
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 9 Jun 2015
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 9 Jun 2015
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 9 Jun 2015
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 9 Jun 2015
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 9 Jun 2015
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 9 Jun 2015
FCE BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 2 Jun 2015
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Nov 2007
FCE BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Jan 2004
FCE BANK PLC
CHARGE ON VEHICLE STOCKS - OUTSTANDING on 30 Dec 2003

Previous Company Names

DE FACTO 1065 LIMITED
Changed 3 Dec 2003

Previous Addresses

381 HARLESTONE ROAD
NORTHAMPTON
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN5 6PD
Changed 29 May 2013

HOPPING HILL, HARLESTONE ROAD
NORTHAMPTON
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN5 6PD
Changed 5 Dec 2005

WITAN COURT
330-334 WITAN GATE WEST
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE MK9 1EJ
Changed 25 Oct 2005

10 SNOW HILL
LONDON
EC1A 2AL
Changed 14 Dec 2003


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £10,085.00

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2017 5 Mar 2018 9
30 Jun 2016 11 Jan 2017 7
30 Jun 2015 26 Feb 2016 8
31 Dec 2014 3 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 9 May 2014 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
211 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 127 times in the last few years