ALLEN & HEATH LIMITED



Last updated 11 July 2020
Legal registered address
KERNICK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE PENRYN CORNWALL TR10 9LU

Company number
04163451
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
20 February 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 February 2020

Next statement due by 4 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

26400 - Manufacture of consumer electronics

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OVAL (1632) LIMITED2 July 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/02/2021 February 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

14/01/2014 January 2020DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR ROBIN JOHN CLARK / 14/01/2020

View Document

30/12/1930 December 2019AMENDED FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/19

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/19

View Document

22/02/1922 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/02/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company