ALLEN-VANGUARD LTD



Legal registered address
Browne Jacobson Llp Bevis Marks London England EC3A 7BA

Company number
01230899
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
23 October 1975
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 December 2020

Next statement due by 6 January 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

71129 - Other engineering activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PHILIP ALLEN & CO. (ENGINEERS) LIMITED7 February 1991
P W ALLEN & COMPANY LIMITED13 December 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/06/2119 June 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

12/04/1912 April 2019 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 13

View Document

12/04/1912 April 2019 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 11

View Document

03/01/193 January 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/12/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ALLEN-VANGUARD LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company