ALLEN WILSON CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Address

ALLEN WILSON CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
THE OLD MILL HOUSE THE STREAM
DITTON
AYLESFORD
KENT
UNITED KINGDOM
ME20 6AG
(61 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 8914 8084
Web:
Classification:

Development of building projects

Construction of commercial buildings

Construction of domestic buildings

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02081544
VAT Number:
GB460 6456 47
Incorporation Date:
8 Dec 1986 (30 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£75.00 on 3 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
30 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Apr 2016
Filed on:
3 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014
Cash at bank: £279,886 £501,586
Debtors: £1,589,224 £1,050,735
Creditors due within one year: £1,684,729 £1,323,559
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £197,408 £241,762
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £11,579
Total Assets less Liabilities: £305,867 £335,159
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £305,867 £335,159
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 91 available


Directors and Secretaries

Victor Allen
before 6 Apr 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Anthony Prior
18 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director
Peter Wilson
before 6 Apr 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Mar 1996
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Dec 1993
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Apr 1987

Previous Company Names

ALLEN WILSON SHOPFITTERS & BUILDERS LIMITED
Changed 8 Jul 2015
ALLEN WILSON (BUILDERS) LIMITED
Changed 14 Jan 1997

Previous Addresses

50 GLENEAGLE ROAD
LONDON
SW16 6AF
Changed 3 May 2016

THE OLD MILL HOUSE THE STREAM
DITTON
KENT
ME20 6AG
Changed 21 Apr 2016

BANK CHAMBERS
1 CENTRAL AVENUE
SITTINGBOURNE
KENT
ME10 4AE
Changed 26 May 2010

175 GORDON ROAD
STROOD
KENT
ME2 3HH
Changed 25 Feb 1996

107 HIGH ST
STROOD
KENT
ME2 4TJ
Changed 14 Mar 1989

124-128 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1V 2NJ
Changed 31 Mar 1987


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.allenwilsonconstruction.co.uk
www.allenwilsonconstruction.com
www.allenwilsonconstruction.org.uk
www.allenwilsonconstruction.org
www.allenwilsonconstruction.construction
www.allenwilson.construction
www.allenwilsonconstruction.active

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
29 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 30 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 13 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 8 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 2 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 3 Apr 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
91 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 21 times in the last few years