ALLENBUILD LIMITED

Address

ALLENBUILD LIMITED
YEW TREES, MAIN STREET NORTH
ABERFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS25 3AA
(101 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01932 331 300
Fax: 01932 331 311
Web:
Classification:

Construction of commercial buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01248351
Incorporation Date:
10 Mar 1976 (41 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£17,351,840.00 on 18 Dec 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
2 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Dec 2014
Filed on:
18 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 198 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Dudley
16 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Graham Ellis
31 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Renew Nominees Limited
8 Jun 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
John Samuel
31 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
David Shaw
31 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
William Willis
31 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Andrew Winstanley
31 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

PLACES FOR PEOPLE VENTURES LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 16 Jan 2015

Previous Company Names

ALLEN BUILDING LIMITED
Changed 30 Mar 1998

Previous Addresses

39 CORNHILL
LONDON
EC3V 3NU
Changed 27 Jul 2007

VELL HOUSE, 616 CHISWICK HIGH ROAD, LONDON, W4 5RX
Changed 20 Nov 2001

RTHERN HOUSE, CHORLEY ROAD, BLACKROD, BOLTON, LANCASHIRE BL6 5JS
Changed 21 Aug 2001

NSTRUCTION HOUSE PYE CLOSE, OLD BOSTON TRADING ESTATE, HAYDOCK PARK, LANCASHIRE WA11 9SH
Changed 1 Sep 1999

LLY ST, NEW SPRINGS, WIGAN, LANCS WN2 1DL
Changed 9 Mar 1998


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
3 £64,428.00
Department for Culture, Media and Sport
3 £923,782.98

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.allen.build
www.allenbuild.construction
www.allenbuild.org.uk
www.allenbuild.build
www.allenbuild.net
www.allenbuild.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 2 Jul 2015 10
30 Sep 2013 16 Jul 2014 10
30 Sep 2012 1 Jul 2013 10
30 Sep 2011 27 Jun 2012 9
30 Sep 2010 24 Nov 2010 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
198 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 61 times in the last few years